Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Billy Hayes InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2012 02:27 PM
Billy Hayes Invitational - 5/4/2012
Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex
Indiana University
Meet Program
Event 1 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 4:00 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Haugh Track: 6.65m 6/7/1997 Trecia Smith, University of Pittsburgh
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 pavlou, vasiliki Unattached
2 Hobler, Hilary Illinois State
3 Fullman, Terah Lindenwood
4 McMillan, Chantae Unattached
5 Veeneman, Kaylin Thomas More
6 Merrion, Patricia Indiana State
7 Chambers, Briahna Hanover
8 Cameron, Bea Georgetown (Ky)
Flight 2 Finals
1 Camargo, Ana Western Kentucky
2 Wright, Jatavia S.I.U. Edwardsv.
3 Higgins, Michelle S.I.U. Edwardsv.
4 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana
5 Gehret, Rachel Unattached
6 Wynne, Willita Illinois State
7 Mudd, Erica Miami (Ohio)
8 Steffen, Kelly Indiana State
9 Watts, Jasmin Miami (Ohio)
Event 2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 4:00 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Haugh Track: 8.21m 6/7/1997 Robert Howard, University of Arkansas
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rollins, Ernest Indiana State
2 Balthis, Steve Wilmington Coll.
3 Fisch, Kevin Illinois State
4 Crawley, Austin Georgetown (Ky)
5 Kiefer, Tyler Rend Lake
6 Sarov, Nikolai Lindenwood
7 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana
8 Warner, Clay Franklin
9 Sarov, Martin Lindenwood
10 Crawley, Cody Georgetown (Ky)
11 Brown, Adam Unattached
12 Willig, Kirk Unattached
13 Mattingly, Troy St. Catharine
Flight 2 Finals
1 Cantwell, John Miami (Ohio)
2 Goffena, Jordan Miami (Ohio)
3 Walls, Rickie S.I.U. Edwardsv.
4 Feinberg, Phil Thomas More
5 Morse, Mikese Unattached
6 Mitchell, Reggie Miami (Ohio)
7 Moore, Joshua Indiana
8 Parker, Rex Indiana
9 Dzradosi, Marc Unattached
10 Allen, Joe Take Notice S.M.
11 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana
12 Webb, Robert Indiana State
13 Ward, Laderrick S.I.U. Edwardsv.
Event 5 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 7:00 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Haugh Track: 13.92m 6/7/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 pavlou, vasiliki Unattached
2 Camargo, Ana Western Kentucky
3 Noger, Maggie Hanover
4 Stillson, Krista Miami (Ohio)
5 Rush, Kendall Illinois State
6 Higgins, Michelle S.I.U. Edwardsv.
7 Cameron, Bea Georgetown (Ky)
8 Smith, Shalesa Indiana State
9 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana State
Event 6 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 7:00 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Haugh Track: 16.93m 6/7/1997 Robert Howard, University of Arkansas
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rollins, Ernest Indiana State
2 Gardner, Alex Manchester
3 Howard, Jason Unattached
4 Cantwell, John Miami (Ohio)
5 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana
6 Parker, Rex Indiana
7 Sarov, Martin Lindenwood
8 Sarov, Nikolai Lindenwood
9 Harrison, Thayer S.I.U. Edwardsv.
10 Mizel, Kris Illinois State
11 Dzradosi, Marc Unattached
12 Mitchell, Reggie Miami (Ohio)
13 Walls, Rickie S.I.U. Edwardsv.
Event 11 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 7:30 PM
Opening 3.40m then +.15m to 4.00m then +.10m
Haugh Track: 4.51m 5/7/2010 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State University
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Keller, Andrea Manchester
2 Delehanty, Liz Wilmington Coll.
3 Kreuzer, Rachel Illinois State
4 McCoy, Holland Hannibal-LaG
5 Wilkinson, Cailey Hannibal-LaG
6 Sturgeon, Jennifer Hannibal-LaG
7 McKnight, Hannah Indiana State
8 Rice, Lauren Indiana State
9 Swift, Emily Illinois State
10 Tabler, Hannah Miami (Ohio)
11 Stenzel, Samantha Kentucky
12 Kennard, Shelby Kentucky
13 Kinnaman, Sarah Miami (Ohio)
14 Tatman, Kori Miami (Ohio)
15 Harbert, Rachelle Illinois State
16 Kimble, Richelle Indiana State
17 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 4:30 PM
Opening 4.50m then +.15m to 4.95m then +.10m
Haugh Track: 5.60m 6/7/1997 Clark Humphreys, Auburn University
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mattingly, Troy St. Catharine
2 Virgin, Zachary Georgetown (Ky)
3 Lee, Tanner Georgetown (Ky)
4 Carron, Jared Missouri Baptist
5 Morgan, Graham Wilmington Coll.
6 Monix, Kurt Manchester
7 Jean, Thomas Illinois State
8 Pavelonis, Chase Illinois State
9 Goffena, Jordan Miami (Ohio)
10 Schenck, Wes Indiana State
11 Crowson, Collin Rose-Hulman
12 Ziegler, Michael Illinois State
13 Wildeman, Sam Miami (Ohio)
14 Field, Tucker Indiana State
15 Turpin, Steven Indiana
16 Ferrell, Byron Purdue
17 Retzloff, Sam Indiana
18 LaMaster, Andrew Unattached
19 Saunders, Zack Purdue
20 Erickson, Mitch Purdue
21 Rudin, Matt Miami (Ohio)
22 Messmer, Derek Unattached
23 Scott, Jason Compete 4 Christ
Event 15 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 5:00 PM
Opening 1.58m then +.05m to 1.73m then +.03m
Haugh Track: 1.93m 6/7/1997 Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Robben, Annie Thomas More
2 Veeneman, Kaylin Thomas More
3 Moore, China Lindenwood
4 Perez, Krystina Spalding
5 Kenney, Rachel Marian
6 Honn, Kailey Manchester
7 Bekavac, Katie Indiana State
8 Rowe, Bridgette Manchester
9 Loshe, Casey Manchester
10 Woodard, Courtney Indiana
11 Rafidia, Amanda Illinois State
12 Johnson, Rachael Indiana State
13 Snearley, Nikole Indiana State
14 Maxson, Sarah Unattached
15 McCoy, Holland Hannibal-LaG
16 Harvoth, Amy Illinois State
17 Anderson, Becky Illinois State
18 Imbert, Joanne Kentucky
19 Zaper, Ashley Miami (Ohio)
20 Mackinnon, Mia Indiana
21 Mudd, Erica Miami (Ohio)
22 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman
23 Kimoto, Emma Indiana
24 Gehret, Rachel Unattached
Event 16 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 7:30 PM
Opening 1.86m then +.05m to 2.16m then +.03m
Haugh Track: 2.30m 6/7/1997 Ivan Wagner, University of Texas
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Anderson, Dylan Unattached
2 Connelly, Alex Georgetown (Ky)
3 Washington, Micah Rend Lake
4 Finley, Austin Manchester
5 Sullivan, Jacob Marian
6 Hampton, Jamal Indiana State
7 Gambill, Matt Miami (Ohio)
8 Moreland, Eric Manchester
9 DeJaegher, Jacob Illinois State
10 Feinberg, Phil Thomas More
11 Webb, Robert Indiana State
12 Finchum, Robert Unattached
13 Christensen, Jonathon Indiana State
14 Jauregui, Travis Indiana
15 Patterson, Christian Wilmington Coll.
16 Edwards, Mike Unattached
17 King, Darius Indiana
18 Clay, Major Indiana State
Event 21 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 8:15 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
Haugh Track: 18.50m 6/7/1997 Tressa Thompson, University of Nebraska
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fichtinger, Emily Lindenwood
2 Moore, China Lindenwood
3 Woodard, Courtney Indiana
4 Sprinkle, Kassandra Marian
5 Wykoff, Kristin S.I.U. Edwardsv.
6 Radke, Emily Anderson
7 Chervinko, Ashley Western Kentucky
8 Owen, Amanda Franklin
9 Winslow, Lyssa Principia
10 Williams, Jianna Illinois State
11 Niehaus, Emily Centre
12 McMahon, Shantol Anderson
Flight 2 Finals
1 McDonough, Colleen S.I.U. Edwardsv.
2 Svoboda, Jennifer Kentucky
3 Riddick, Monique Indiana
4 Flowers, Monteka Western Kentucky
5 Weston, Jessica Lindenwood
6 Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois State
7 Perigo, Tara Indiana State
8 Hampl, Elizabeth S.I.U. Edwardsv.
9 Bunch, Dani Purdue
10 Howard, Tiffany Unattached
11 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois State
12 Doan, M.J. Indiana
Event 22 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 6:30 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
Haugh Track: 20.41m 5/27/2005 Edas Elkasevic, Auburn University
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marr, Eric Western Kentucky
2 Rasche, Adam Illinois State
3 McDaniel, Meissan Western Kentucky
4 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding
5 Orf, Nick Lindenwood
6 Dodson, Phillip Franklin
7 Wilhite, Jamar Marian
8 Reavis, Michael Wilmington Coll.
9 Croney, Houston Western Kentucky
10 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois State
11 Lofton, Josh Manchester
12 Kroeger, Michael Illinois State
Flight 2 Finals
1 Mashni, Jamil S.I.U. Edwardsv.
2 Werskey, Eric ConnQuest
3 Wirth, Anthony Illinois State
4 Fields, Chris Indiana State
5 Hoch, Nathan Miami (Ohio)
6 Kertz, Bryan Unattached
7 Stewart, Jeff Rend Lake
8 Metts, Mason Wilmington Coll.
9 Block, Greg S.I.U. Edwardsv.
10 Ruiz, Adam Miami (Ohio)
11 Stein, Robert Miami (Ohio)
12 Kyle, Shon Rend Lake
Event 25 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 2:00 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
Haugh Track: 67.51m 5/26/2011 Dorotea Habazin, Virginaia Tech
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mouratidou, Natasha Lindenwood
2 Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois State
3 Perigo, Tara Indiana State
4 Chervinko, Ashley Western Kentucky
5 Hampl, Elizabeth S.I.U. Edwardsv.
6 Moore, Taja Indiana
7 McMahon, Shantol Anderson
8 Wykoff, Kristin S.I.U. Edwardsv.
9 Kahle, Kasey Indiana State
10 Adeduro, Adesola Western Kentucky
11 Goodman, Samantha Marian
Flight 2 Finals
1 Theisen, Mary Indiana State
2 Igaune, Laura Unattached
3 Williams, Jianna Illinois State
4 Riddick, Monique Indiana
5 Flowers, Monteka Western Kentucky
6 Branam, Sara Unattached
7 McDonough, Colleen S.I.U. Edwardsv.
8 Fife, Bre Purdue
9 Enekwichi, Chukwuebuka Purdue
10 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois State
11 Niehaus, Emily Centre
Event 26 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 3:45 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
Haugh Track: 73.91m 5/26/2011 Marcel Lomnicky, Virginaia Tech
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Orf, Nick Lindenwood
2 Gerding, Travis Western Kentucky
3 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding
4 Larmore, Greg Rose-Hulman
5 Griffin, Jerad Lindenwood
6 Reavis, Michael Wilmington Coll.
7 Arutoff, Keith Georgetown (Ky)
8 Schulthies, PJ Rose-Hulman
9 Lombardino, Kyle S.I.U. Edwardsv.
10 Hendricks, Tim Marian
11 Kertz, Bryan Unattached
12 Kelly, Nick Georgetown (Ky)
13 Krause, Val Lindenwood
14 Block, Greg S.I.U. Edwardsv.
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ruiz, Adam Miami (Ohio)
2 Kyle, Shon Rend Lake
3 Fields, Chris Indiana State
4 Price, Buddy Western Kentucky
5 Pounds, Brandon Indiana State
6 Jensen, Curtis Illinois State
7 Stein, Robert Miami (Ohio)
8 Croney, Houston Western Kentucky
9 Applegate, Justin Indiana State
10 Wielgopolan, Luke Illinois State
11 Mills, Akil Illinois State
12 Frye, Joe Music City Mav.
13 Galos, Daniel Indiana
14 Metts, Mason Wilmington Coll.
15 Cahill, Trey Rose-Hulman
Event 29 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 6:30 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
Haugh Track: 61.12m 6/7/1997 Seilala Sue, UCLA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kahle, Kasey Indiana State
2 Sprinkle, Kassandra Marian
3 Fichtinger, Emily Lindenwood
4 Long, Jessica S.I.U. Edwardsv.
5 Niehaus, Emily Centre
6 Chervinko, Ashley Western Kentucky
7 Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois State
8 Weston, Jessica Lindenwood
9 Radke, Emily Anderson
10 Owen, Amanda Franklin
11 McMahon, Shantol Anderson
12 Winslow, Lyssa Principia
Flight 2 Finals
1 Moore, Taja Indiana
2 Theisen, Mary Indiana State
3 Ecker, Jessica Unattached
4 Svoboda, Jennifer Kentucky
5 Williams, Jianna Illinois State
6 Howard, Tiffany Unattached
7 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois State
8 Anderson, Terri Purdue
9 Zink, Kayla I.P.F.W.
10 Bowen, Courtney I.P.F.W.
11 Angell, Mary Unattached
12 Wykoff, Kristin S.I.U. Edwardsv.
13 Flowers, Monteka Western Kentucky
Event 30 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 8:15 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
Haugh Track: 67.62m 6/29/1987 Randy Heisler, NYAC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wirth, Anthony Illinois State
2 Krause, Val Lindenwood
3 Kelly, Nick Georgetown (Ky)
4 Rasche, Adam Illinois State
5 Schulthies, PJ Rose-Hulman
6 Block, Greg S.I.U. Edwardsv.
7 Kyle, Shon Rend Lake
8 Gerding, Travis Western Kentucky
9 Kroeger, Michael Illinois State
10 Applegate, Justin Indiana State
11 Griffin, Jerad Lindenwood
12 Stewart, Jeff Rend Lake
13 Arutoff, Keith Georgetown (Ky)
14 Larmore, Greg Rose-Hulman
15 Wilhite, Jamar Marian
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lombardino, Kyle S.I.U. Edwardsv.
2 Bowman, John Unattached
3 Mashni, Jamil S.I.U. Edwardsv.
4 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding
5 Pounds, Brandon Indiana State
6 Wells, Leonard Anderson
7 Galos, Daniel Indiana
8 Longsworth, Adam Unattached
9 Stein, Robert Miami (Ohio)
10 Fields, Chris Indiana State
11 Kertz, Bryan Unattached
12 Hoch, Nathan Miami (Ohio)
13 Jensen, Curtis Illinois State
14 Orf, Nick Lindenwood
15 Ruiz, Adam Miami (Ohio)
Event 33 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 3:45 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
Haugh Track: 58.28m 6/7/1997 Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Rachael Indiana State
2 Hampl, Elizabeth S.I.U. Edwardsv.
3 Williams, India Indiana State
4 Crowell, Loran Centre
5 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana
6 Orr, Morgan Wilmington Coll.
7 Grabowski, Laura Unattached
8 Emerson, Whitley Marian
9 Hermanson, Kylie Unattached
10 Mouratidou, Natasha Lindenwood
11 McMillan, Chantae Unattached
12 Kreuzer, Rachel Illinois State
Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 2:00 PM
Top 9 to Finals
Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
Haugh Track: 74.90m 6/4/1997 Mats Nilsson, University of Alabama
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Selby, Kevin Indiana State
2 Drouin, Derek Indiana
3 Fisch, Kevin Illinois State
4 Webb, Robert Indiana State
5 Orr, David Berea
6 Wilke, Tyler Marian
7 Calhoun, Alex Centre
8 Colanese, Jordan Indiana State
9 Roberts, Collier Belmont
10 Stoltz, Thomas Unattached
11 Smith, Casey Indiana
12 Solveson, Brock Unattached
13 Celestin, Taylor Miami (Ohio)
14 Pflederer, Brian Illinois State
Event 41 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 3:45 PM
Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
Haugh Track: 11.04 6/7/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Dorsett, Ashlee Lindenwood
3 Forconi, Lindsay Miami (Ohio)
4 Acie, Marisa Rend Lake
5 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio)
6 Johnson, Printassia Illinois State
7 Buford, Danielle Georgetown (Ky)
8 Lawson, Hannah Lindenwood
Heat 2 Prelims
3 Chambers, Briahna Hanover
4 Sims, Jacina St. Xavier
5 Senaya, Kaya S.I.U. Edwardsv.
6 Culmer, Kadesha Lindenwood
7 Williams, La Toya Unattached
8 Bertuccio, Elena Georgetown (Ky)
Event 42 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 3:30 PM
Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
Haugh Track: 10.13 6/7/1997 Obadele Thompson, UTEP
Haugh Track: 10.13 5/28/2005 Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Crawley, Austin Georgetown (Ky)
2 Turner, Nick Indiana
3 Blandon, Lamar Rend Lake
4 Evans, Ahmad S.I.U. Edwardsv.
5 Stevens, Kendall Unattached
6 Butler, Imani Speedway
7 Price, Devin Indiana State
8 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois State
9 Crawley, Cody Georgetown (Ky)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Lunsford, JR Wilmington Coll.
2 Powell, Tyler Berea
3 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois State
4 Smith, Darius S.I.U. Edwardsv.
5 crawford, shane Unattached
6 Gordon, Tremaine Rend Lake
7 Baxtron, Justin Indiana State
8 Williams, Terrance Lindenwood
9 Balthis, Steve Wilmington Coll.
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Crawford, Micah Georgetown (Ky)
3 Johnson, Tony Anderson
4 Sult, Tyler Indiana
5 Butler, Kind Indiana
6 Brooks, Demarcus Rend Lake
7 Stewart, Joshua Lindenwood
8 Cordova, Leo Indiana State
9 Nare, Lucas Thomas More
Event 45 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 7:20 PM
Haugh Track: 22.61 6/7/1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Conrad, Hilary S.I.U. Edwardsv.
3 Williams, La Toya Unattached
4 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana State
5 Bailey, Aireonna Indiana
6 Johnson, Printassia Illinois State
7 Senaya, Kaya S.I.U. Edwardsv.
8 McMillan, Chantae Unattached
9 Wright, Jatavia S.I.U. Edwardsv.
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Merrion, Patricia Indiana State
3 Chambers, Briahna Hanover
4 Acie, Marisa Rend Lake
5 Buford, Danielle Georgetown (Ky)
6 Sims, Jacina St. Xavier
7 Moore, China Lindenwood
8 Forconi, Lindsay Miami (Ohio)
9 Dean, Devanique Lindenwood
Section 3 Timed Finals
4 Lawson, Hannah Lindenwood
5 Williams, India Indiana State
6 Bertuccio, Elena Georgetown (Ky)
Event 46 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 7:35 PM
Haugh Track: 20.02 5/28/2005 Xavier Carter, Louisiana State Univ.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 crawford, shane Unattached
3 Butler, Imani Speedway
4 Gordon, Tremaine Rend Lake
5 Stevens, Kendall Unattached
6 Brooks, Demarcus Rend Lake
7 Evans, Ahmad S.I.U. Edwardsv.
8 Meeks, DeWain Missouri Baptist
9 Stull, Andrew Indiana State
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Etgen, Cortland Unattached
3 Piraino, Kevin Indiana State
4 Winston, De'Myco Western Kentucky
5 Smith, Darius S.I.U. Edwardsv.
6 Stoner, Nick Indiana
7 Hembrough, Joshua Unattached
8 Blandon, Lamar Rend Lake
9 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois State
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Williams, Terrance Lindenwood
3 Miller, Jon Franklin
4 Cordova, Leo Indiana State
5 Sydnor, Jake Wilmington Coll.
6 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman
7 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois State
8 Turner, Nick Indiana
9 Powell, Tyler Berea
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 Kemple, Adam Unattached
3 Roark, Alex Illinois State
4 Kerhbraum, Jonas Lindenwood
5 Nare, Lucas Thomas More
6 Miller, Shawn Wilmington Coll.
7 Reynoso, Mike Lindenwood
8 Nelson, Alonzo Unattached
9 Crawley, Austin Georgetown (Ky)
Section 5 Timed Finals
4 Crawley, Cody Georgetown (Ky)
5 Lunsford, JR Wilmington Coll.
6 Crawford, Micah Georgetown (Ky)
Event 51 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 5:05 PM
Haugh Track: 50.60 6/7/1997 Latarsha Stroman, Lousiana State Univ.
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Myers, Charlotte Miami (Ohio)
3 McAfee, Alia Illinois State
4 Scott, Bethany Compete 4 Christ
5 Sealy, Sade Illinois State
6 Clay, Rachael Miami (Ohio)
7 Ellis, Shandel Illinois State
8 Conrad, Hilary S.I.U. Edwardsv.
9 Franklin, Antonia Indiana
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Denny, Kasey Lindenwood
3 Grinstead, Emily Centre
4 Clauser, Creasy Rose-Hulman
5 Hunter, Elise Indiana
6 Coleman, Leah Miami (Ohio)
7 Frey, Jordan Illinois State
8 Lucas, Rachel Franklin
Event 52 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 5:15 PM
Haugh Track: 44.77 6/7/1997 Roxbert Martin, University of Oklahoma
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Meeks, DeWain Missouri Baptist
3 Balzano, Robert Miami (Ohio)
4 Etgen, Cortland Unattached
5 Hargrove, Jahquil Miami (Ohio)
6 Thompson, Zhivago Unattached
7 Kramer, Coty Illinois State
8 Lee, Josh Purdue
9 Golowach, Anthony Rend Lake
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Sydnor, Jake Wilmington Coll.
4 Dickson, Ryan Indiana State
5 Lewis, Remy Indiana State
6 Browning, Nathanael Indiana Inva
7 Henrickson, Ryan Indiana State
Section 3 Timed Finals
4 Kemple, Adam Unattached
5 Kerhbraum, Jonas Lindenwood
6 Roark, Alex Illinois State
7 Neugue, Florian Rend Lake
Event 55 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 6:05 PM
Haugh Track: 2:01.49 4/21/2011 Molly Beckwith, Saucony
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Citireag, Veronica S.I.U. Edwardsv.
2 Simon, Ashlynn North Dakota St.
3 Raby, Arianne Indiana
4 Christopher, Ruth Indiana
5 Leinert, Shannon Big River R.C.
6 Gray, Jordan Indiana
7 Davis, Ty-Nica Unattached
8 Gwin, Samantha Indiana
9 Kruchowski, Faith North Dakota St.
10 Beckwith, Molly Saucony
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Seymour, Ashley Indiana
2 Riley, Erin Miami (Ohio)
3 Allen, Ruth Illinois State
4 Fischer, Monica Miami (Ohio)
5 Higginbottom, Shelby Indiana State
6 Trick, Sarah Capital
7 Noon, Aftan S.I.U. Edwardsv.
8 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois State
9 Roller, Brie Indiana
10 Twitchell, Kristy Indiana State
11 Loesch, Geena Illinois State
12 Murdock, Anna Franklin
13 Lofton, Debonie S.I.U. Edwardsv.
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Rockwood, Bianca Lindenwood
2 Heidorn, Courtney Lindenwood
3 Steffen, Tricia Wilmington Coll.
4 McShea, Kelly Illinois State
5 Lucas, Sara Hanover
6 Evans, Cheyenne Centre
7 Ott, Jackie St. Xavier
8 Weathersby, Alexandria Missouri Baptist
9 Staples, Breanna Illinois State
10 Kamin, Ashley Illinois State
11 Brosamer-Senger, Mary Katie Lindenwood
12 Robben, Annie Thomas More
Event 56 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 6:25 PM
Haugh Track: 1:46.45 6/7/1997 Bryan Woodward, Georgetown University
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Smoody, Matthew Illinois State
2 Holahan, Joseph Indiana
3 Hillenbrand, Matt Kentucky
4 Neal, Keffri Kentucky
5 Arvanis, Stephen S.I.U. Carbondal
6 Adams, Brad Indiana State
7 Vaughan, Jeremiah Indiana State
8 Sterling, Drake Indiana Inva
9 Carrillo, Juan Indiana Inva
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Morgan, Dameon Rend Lake
2 Regan, Steve Illinois State
3 Bell, Ricardo Indiana Inva
4 Coffin, Wade Miami (Ohio)
5 Presley, Marc S.I.U. Edwardsv.
6 Sapp, Maurice Rend Lake
7 Sherrer, Holland Rend Lake
8 Meier, Jacob Principia
9 Gornall, Jordan Unattached
10 Eick, Jarod Miami (Ohio)
11 Brown, Kevin Miami (Ohio)
12 Purdy, Daniel Marian
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Curran, Grant Georgetown (Ky)
2 Kenney, Shane St. Xavier
3 Bischak, Derek Indiana Inva
4 Carmichael, Jacob Unattached
5 rolph, adam Principia
6 Nykaza, Griffin Illinois State
7 Hahn, Corey Indiana State
8 Stone, Matt Simpson
9 Gibson, Kurtis Belmont
10 Kline, Brad Wilmington Coll.
11 Hanson, Chris Marian
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Hatcher, Matthew Unattached
2 Thompson, Jesse Centre
3 Erwin, Alek Wilmington Coll.
4 Toscano, Raul Lindenwood
5 Hammons, Albert Lindenwood
6 Sellers, Richie Hanover
7 St. Amour, Marc Anderson
8 Dillard, Shawn S.I.U. Edwardsv.
9 Wiggen, Mathew Illinois State
10 Paul, Taylor Lindenwood
11 James, Michael Berea
12 Landy, Mike Unattached
13 St. Amour, Matt Anderson
14 Pulliam, Brandon Georgetown (Ky)
Event 61 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 3:15 PM
Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
Haugh Track: 12.73 5/20/2001 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Moore, China Lindenwood
3 Higgins, Michelle S.I.U. Edwardsv.
4 Dunkley, Shona Indiana
5 Robinson, Tamika Unattached
6 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana State
7 Woodard, Courtney Indiana
8 Campbell, Lilly Centre
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Robben, Annie Thomas More
3 Zaper, Ashley Miami (Ohio)
4 Wright, Jatavia S.I.U. Edwardsv.
5 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio)
6 McMillan, Chantae Unattached
7 Hughey, Xerina Miami (Ohio)
8 Snapp, Sarah Indiana State
Event 62 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 3:00 PM
Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
Haugh Track: 13.39 6/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mattingly, Troy St. Catharine
2 Griffith, Logan Indiana
3 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman
4 Goffena, Jordan Miami (Ohio)
5 Swift, Greggmar Indiana State
6 Winters, Brandon Purdue
7 Maxey, Taylor Marian
8 Chester, Sam Miami (Ohio)
9 Anderson, Dylan Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Fisch, Kevin Illinois State
2 Thomas, Josh S.I.U. Edwardsv.
3 Mikesky, Shane Purdue
4 Roberts, Fred Rend Lake
5 Hembrough, Joshua Unattached
6 Lyke, Maurice Indiana State
7 James, Chris Rend Lake
8 Pope, Josh Illinois State
9 Kiefer, Tyler Rend Lake
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Kemple, Adam Unattached
3 Combs, JaShawn Miami (Ohio)
4 Washington, Adarius Unattached
5 Lindsey, William S.I.U. Edwardsv.
6 Daube, Karlis Western Kentucky
7 Smith, Kendric Illinois State
8 Brown, Duane Indiana State
9 Kittle, Max Anderson
Event 65 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 6:50 PM
Haugh Track: 54.54 6/7/1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt University
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Combs, Jenna Illinois State
2 Campbell, Lilly Centre
3 Vincz, Lexi Hanover
4 Kinnamont, Cynthia Berea
5 Scott, Bethany Compete 4 Christ
6 Housel, Brittany Indiana State
7 Dunkley, Shona Indiana
8 Riddle, Amanda Hannibal-LaG
9 Grinstead, Emily Centre
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Hays, Danialle Franklin
4 Fullman, Terah Lindenwood
5 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington Coll.
Event 66 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 7:05 PM
Haugh Track: 48.59 6/7/1997 Joey Woody, Univ. of Northern Iowa
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Gray, Zach Belmont
3 Hindes, Ryan Indiana
4 Hines, Junior Missouri Baptist
5 Wisslead, Cody Unattached
6 Lindsey, William S.I.U. Edwardsv.
7 Nelson, Alonzo Unattached
8 Tuttle, Max Indiana State
9 Skamay, Ray Indiana State
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Moore, Joshua Indiana
3 Stallings, Travis Rose-Hulman
4 Reynoso, Mike Lindenwood
5 Stuedemann, Drake Illinois State
6 Thomas, Josh S.I.U. Edwardsv.
7 Coburn, Skyler Miami (Ohio)
8 Shaw, Arqeil Indiana State
9 Darnell, Caleb Belmont
Section 3 Timed Finals
4 Mays, Rodney Lindenwood
5 Griffith, Logan Indiana
6 McNeil, Brad Anderson
7 Eldred, Hayden Lindenwood
Event 71 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 4:35 PM
Haugh Track: 4:12.84 6/7/1997 Becky Wells, University of Florida
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Dalton, Kalli Indiana State
2 Staples, Haley Indiana
3 Moreland, Rachel Hanover
4 Tinney, Breanna Illinois State
5 Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna Golden Elite
6 Howe, Caitlin Lindenwood
7 Wall, Lyndsey Indiana
8 Flesch, Savanna Berea
9 Borchelt, Lauren Marian
10 Dean, Rachael St. Xavier
11 Powell, Casey Principia
12 Mercer, Hanna Indiana State
13 Cabrera, Maria Lindenwood
14 Parlette, Jenna Wilmington Coll.
15 Burnam, Veronica Wilmington Coll.
16 Dalton, Rachel Franklin
17 Frenchik, Stephanie Indiana
18 Ott, Jackie St. Xavier
19 Mohr, Johanna Lindenwood
20 Prusz, Andrea Indiana State
Event 72 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 4:50 PM
Haugh Track: 3:37.85 7/9/2005 Nate Brannen, Reebok
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fife, Nolan Indiana
2 Sanchez, Nathan Central Michigan
3 Padgett, Craig Indiana State
4 Huff, Nathan Central Michigan
5 Landy, Mike Unattached
6 Escalera, Albaro Indiana State
7 Esselink, Evan Indiana
8 Lambus, David Rend Lake
9 Helton, Josh Belmont
10 Dillard, Shawn S.I.U. Edwardsv.
11 Skeete, Owen Unattached
12 Betz, Dustin Indiana State
13 Halasek, Trent Kentucky
14 Gambill, Drew Indiana State
15 Lepkowski, Andrew Indiana State
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Linn, Eric Anderson
2 Stanton, Erik Illinois State
3 Simpkins, Jake Wilmington Coll.
4 Moore, Nick S.I.U. Edwardsv.
5 Mateas, Brian Unattached
6 Parker, Aaron Lindenwood
7 Ahle, Tyler Wilmington Coll.
8 Mateas, Doug Unattached
9 Janusick, Scott Illinois State
10 Peters, Nickie Unattached
11 Roth, Bill Unattached
12 Baker, Zeth Manchester
13 Burke, Shawn Rend Lake
14 Fleming, Derrick Principia
15 Bedsworth, John Hannibal-LaG
16 Marol, Matt Miami (Ohio)
17 Sandoval, Andrew Illinois State
18 Rivera, Tivosiel Rend Lake
Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 8:35 PM
Haugh Track: 4:12.84 6/7/1997 Becky Wells, University of Florida
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Ty-Nica Unattached
2 Ginther, Samantha Indiana
3 Hoover, Jessica Miami (Ohio)
4 McShea, Kelly Illinois State
5 Noon, Aftan S.I.U. Edwardsv.
6 Blanchard, Chelsea Indiana
7 Howes, Erica Miami (Ohio)
8 Bingham, Maggie Miami (Ohio)
Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 8:45 PM
Haugh Track: 3:37.85 7/9/2005 Nate Brannen, Reebok
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chebet, Joseph Western Kentucky
2 Mullett, Rob Unattached
3 Dahleen, Zach S.I.U. Carbondal
4 Fitzke, Travis North Dakota St.
5 Dickerson, Cameron North Florida
6 Weatherford, Andy Indiana
7 Nierman, Robby Indiana
8 Mokone, David Western Kentucky
9 Clark, Drew Principia
10 Sherman, Andrew Athletic Annex
11 Hubers, Ben Indiana
12 Dannemiller, Adrien Indiana
13 Adams, Tecumseh Central Michigan
14 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcus Belmont
Event 81 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 3:55 PM
Haugh Track: 9:01.23 6/7/1997 Kathy Butler, University of Wisconsin
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gibbons, Brittany Wilmington Coll.
2 Lucas, Nicole Indiana State
3 Zangmeister, Jessica Indiana State
4 Winters, Molly Indiana
5 Hirt, Molly Unattached
6 Wallace, Jordan St. Xavier
7 Shinohara, Ai Lindenwood
8 Klem, Kacie Indiana State
Event 82 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 4:10 PM
Haugh Track: 8:25.52 5/9/2010 Yoshi Shimizu
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Selby, Tristan Indiana State
2 Rutherford, Ryan Illinois State
3 Wing, David Miami (Ohio)
4 Oconnor, Tarrance Berea
5 Watts, Shane Lindenwood
6 Ocasio, Gabe Indiana State
7 Patrick, Darryll Berea
8 Moore, Nick S.I.U. Edwardsv.
9 Nieves, Sam Wilmington Coll.
10 Dircksen, Blake Indiana
11 Wagner, Brett Miami (Ohio)
12 Senf, Sean Illinois State
13 Michel, Charlie Unattached
Event 83 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 8:00 PM
Haugh Track: 10:07.29 5/28/2005 Cassie Hunt, University of Illinois
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Howe, Caitlin Lindenwood
2 Ridderman, Erica Unattached
3 Engel, Caitlin Unattached
4 Brosamer-Senger, Mary Katie Lindenwood
5 Brown, Claire S.I.U. Edwardsv.
6 Eggemeyer, Aleigh Rend Lake
7 Hutchings, Sarah I.P.F.W.
8 Cecil, Brianna Berea
9 Shinohara, Ai Lindenwood
Event 84 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 8:20 PM
Haugh Track: 8:26.07 7/2/2004 Robert Gary, Adidas
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Warner, Lucas Berea
2 Fife, Nolan Indiana
3 casey, kameron Unattached
4 Sullivan, Andrew Indiana State
5 Ricker, JR Indiana
6 Mangelsdorf, Wylie Principia
7 Barger, Wesley Lindenwood
8 Roche, Joshua Unattached
9 Hirschauer, Chad Wilmington Coll.
Event 91 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 8:55 PM
Haugh Track: 3:28.43 6/7/1997 University of Texas
Riley, Howard, Brown, & Reid
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Illinois State University 'A'
1) McAfee, Alia 2) Ellis, Shandel
3) Johnson, Printassia 4) Sealy, Sade
4 Indiana State Univeristy 'A'
1) Weatherford, Stacia 2) Black, Macey
3) Smith, Kaci 4) Michl, Leeann
5 Indiana University 'A'
1) Christopher, Ruth 2) Bailey, Aireonna
3) Gray, Jordan 4) Franklin, Antonia
6 S. Illinois Univ, Edwardsville 'A'
1) Citireag, Veronica 2) Conrad, Hilary
3) Lofton, Debonie 4) Senaya, Kaya
Event 92 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 9:00 PM
Haugh Track: 3:01.25 6/7/1997 University of Oklahoma
Clarke, Kite, McFarlane, & Martin
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Indiana State Univeristy 'B'
1) Adams, Brad 2) Dickson, Ryan
3) Henrickson, Ryan 4) Lewis, Remy
4 Indiana State Univeristy 'A'
1) Tuttle, Max 2) Piraino, Kevin
3) Shaw, Arqeil 4) Skamay, Ray
5 Indiana University 'A'
1) Stoner, Nick 2) Butler, Kind
3) Sult, Tyler 4) Vaughn, Chris
6 Rend Lake College 'A'
1) Brooks, Demarcus 2) Sapp, Maurice
3) Sherrer, Holland 4) Morgan, Dameon
7 S. Illinois Univ, Edwardsville 'A'
1) Evans, Ahmad 2) Thomas, Josh
3) Presley, Marc 4) Lindsey, William
8 Lindenwood University 'A'
1) Reynoso, Mike 2) Kerhbraum, Jonas
3) Mays, Rodney 4) Stewart, Joshua
Event 95 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 4:25 PM
Haugh Track: 43.17 6/7/1997 Lousiana State University
Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Missouri Baptist University 'A'
1) Hosna, Taylor 2) Dotson, Arianna
3) Goodrich, Dornisha 4) Payne, Quintell
4 S. Illinois Univ, Edwardsville 'A'
1) Higgins, Michelle 2) Wright, Jatavia
3) Conrad, Hilary 4) Senaya, Kaya
5 Miami University (Ohio) 'A'
1) Baggett, Layne 2) Clay, Rachael
3) Graves, Diona 4) Watts, Jasmin
6 Illinois State University 'A'
1) Ellis, Shandel 2) Sealy, Sade
3) Johnson, Printassia 4) McAfee, Alia
7 Indiana State Univeristy 'A'
1) Spencer, Jaquelle 2) Black, Macey
3) Stewart, Carmelia 4) Prophet, Ja'Liza
Event 96 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2012 - 4:30 PM
Haugh Track: 38.75 5/28/2005 University of Arkansas
Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Miami University (Ohio) 'A'
1) Chester, Sam 2) Combs, JaShawn
3) Cantwell, John 4) Mitchell, Reggie
4 Indiana State Univeristy 'A'
1) Price, Devin 2) Piraino, Kevin
3) Baxtron, Justin 4) Stull, Andrew
5 Indiana University 'A'
1) Sult, Tyler 2) Butler, Kind
3) Vaughn, Chris 4) Stoner, Nick
6 Rend Lake College 'A'
1) Blandon, Lamar 2) Gordon, Tremaine
3) James, Chris 4) Brooks, Demarcus
7 Lindenwood University 'A'
1) Stewart, Joshua 2) Kerhbraum, Jonas
3) Reynoso, Mike 4) Williams, Terrance
8 Georgetown College 'A'
1) Pitts, DaVon 2) Pitts, DeAndre
3) Morton, Chaz 4) Sandoval, Anthony
More news |